0 votes
by (1.0k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
by (1.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

 It contains commands which defines the data.

Data Manipulation Language

Transaction Control Language

security and authentication

0 votes
by (856 points)

Structured Query Language (SQL) is the standard language used for writing queries in a databases.

SQL contains of some important features and they are:

Data Definition language (DDL)

Data Manipulation Language (DML)

Triggers

Client server execution and remote database access:

Security and authentication:

Embedded SQL

Transaction Control Language

Advanced SQL

Welcome to CodersEditor Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...